As with the Direct EB-5 program, qualified investors investing through our Regional Center first receive a conditional green card valid for two years.

At the end of that time the investor files another application with USCIS showing that their money was "at risk" during the two-year period and that the jobs have been created. Once those applications have been approved, the investor and his immediate family become permanent green card holders and can later apply to become U.S. citizens. For investors, the whole EB-5 process takes approximately 3-5 years or longer depending upon the timeliness, quality and validity of the investor's submissions.

FAQs About the U.S. EB-5 Program

Read up on the EB-5 Program, as we get a lot of questions.

Click here to read the FAQs.

And, if you have more questions, please contact us anytime.

Web services: Array Web Development